Bob and Lois Beck Memorial Scholarship (4-year renewable):
Sierra Thomson, Sarah Berry, DFS President
John and Myrtle Carlson Memorial Scholarship (4-year renewable):
Peg Carlson, Tess Houglum, Marty Carlson
Jack and Jane Whiteford Scholarship (2-year renewable):
Back: Derrick Kohlgraf and Benjamin Nordenstrom
Front: Anna Athey, Emmie Otto, Jane Whiteford, Jack Whiteford
Vern and Doris Smith Memorial Scholarship (2-year renewable):
Jack Sampson, Sarah Berry, DFS President
Bob and Sue Miller Scholarship (2-year renewable):
Jacob Johnson, Bob Miller
2007 Volleyball Fan Club Scholarship:
Back: Keith Ahlgren, Tyler Sundet, Pete Paulson
Front: Adam Oberg, Jason Jelsing, Garrett Engberg
Ann Sande Thoreson Memorial Scholarship:
Andrew Tomlinson, Toby Sande
Audrey Smith Memorial Scholarship:
Morgan Mann, Aaron Smith
Bernard and Maree Nordenstrom Memorial Scholarship:
BJ Nordenstrom, Levi Hallstrom, David Nordenstrom
Bob & Rita Sundberg Scholarship:
Sarah Berry, DFS President, Jagger Steiner
Clark Bergloff Memorial Scholarship:
Gayle Bergloff, Caleb Anderson, Jenny Houglum
Class of 1960 ESME Scholarship:
(Engineering, Science, Math and Education)
Grace Anderson
Dick Smith Memorial Scholarship:
Ruth Smith, Eric Telander
Mora Dollars for Scholars Scholarship:
Victoria Williams
Dr. David Gadola Scholarship:
Sarah Berry, DFS President, Peyton Oslin
Dr. James Knutson & Julie French Scholarship:
Sarah Berry, DFS President, Marisa Swedeen
*Earl and Betty Fredrickson Scholarship:
Not pictured (recipient unable to attend): Dante Spilman
Ed and Alice Nelson Memorial Scholarship:
Pete Nelson, Kylie Williams
Fred and Jean Ahlgren Memorial Scholarship:
Sally Ahlgren, Olivia Hadhazy, John Ahlgren, Magdalena Venhuizen (not pictured)
Glen Johnstone Memorial Scholarship:
Sarah Berry, DFS President, Madison Calander
James and Pamela Deal Scholarship:
Kaylee Lewis, Andrew Rasmusson, Sarah Berry, DFS President
Jerome Carlson Memorial Scholarship:
Kamdyn Frahm, Marty Carlson
John and Leslie Hollister Scholarship:
Ariella Onasch, Jodi Kays, DFS Board member
John Hillman Memorial Scholarship:
Nikki LaFave, Beatta Hillman
Josh Besser Memorial Scholarship:
Addison Schritz, Greg Besser
Judy Belt Memorial Scholarship:
Kendall Brandt, Keaton Brandt, Kayla Hruska, Lauren Berry
Lynnae Christianson Memorial Scholarship:
Bennett Wright, Amanda Stenberg, DFS Board member
Mora School's Staff Scholarship:
Robert Bohachek, Jodi Kays, DFS Board member
Mork Family Scholarship:
Troy Mork, Jeffery Lilienthal, Joe Mork, Jean Mork
Pat and Jay Thomson Scholarship:
Keaton Brandt, Brooklynn Brandanger, Kendall Brandt
Rick Matson Family Scholarship:
Elizabeth Reeves, Rick Matson
Robert Lincoln Memorial Scholarship:
Emma Van Driel
Robert Palmen Memorial Scholarship:
Marna Palmen and Debbie Anderson, DFS Board member, Not pictured (recipient unable to attend): Lillie Schoenhals
Russ Mills Memorial Scholarship:
Ruth Mills, Samuel Udstuen, Sarah Berry
The Flanders Family Scholarship:
Sue Flanders, Dane Halverson, Chuck Flanders